National Order of Eastern Star

Click here to edit subtitle

 

National Order of Eastern Star Elected Officers - 2018 - 2020

TITLE
 NAME
 STATE
EMAIL

  National Grand Worthy Matron

  Sister Evelyn Ross

   GA

starlite922@gmail.com

  National Grand Associate Matron

  Sister Evelyn Colter-Sims

   SC

evelyndoc91@live.com

  National Grand  Treasurer

  Sister Vester Cain

  OK

vestercain@att.net

  National Grand Associate Financial Secretary

  Sister Grace Boone

   NJ

gbooneb@aol.com

  National Grand Conductress

  Sister Claudia Tucker

   NC

cmt972@gmail.com 

   National Grand Associate Conductress

  Sister Christine Howard

   GA

sischris4026@aol.com  

  National Grand Chairman of Trustees

  Sister Irma Braswell-Battle

  GA

scruples508@gmail.com

  National Grand Trustee to the Treasurer

  Sister Belinda Billingslea

GA

bvbilling@yahoo.com

  National Grand Trustee to the Secretary

  Sister Shirley Slay

  GA

shirleyslay@bellsouth.net
 

National Matron's Council Officers

Name
 Title
 Email
Carolyn Trammell
  Matrons Council President
  carolyntrammell11909@comcast.com
 

National Appointed Officers

Name
Title
Mattie Brooks
 Recorder
 Leole Hatcher
 Recorder
 Fran Pierce
 Recorder
 Vonderia Yeldell
 Marshall
 Hattie Sutton
 Adah
 Denise Salley
 Ruth
 Shema Jefferies
 Esther
 Adrainne Moore
 Martha
 Sandra Reese
 Electa
 Diana Collier
 Christian Flag Bearer
 Sheryl Head
 OES Flag Bearer
Jonette Johnson
 United States Flag Bearer
  Charlotte Campfield
  Musician
 
Past National Grand Worthy Matrons
Click to edit table header
Click to edit table header
 NAME
 STATE
 TENURE
 Sister Myrtis Gantt                                  
 South Carolina
 2012 - 2017

 Sister Mattie L. Baker                                  

Alabama
 2005 - 2011
Sister Doris J. Tipton                                    
 California
 1999 - 2005
Sister Florence Cox-Dial                                       
 South Carolina
* Sister Kateleen Franklin                                     
 Maryland
 
* Sister Lucile Duncan                                         
 New Jersey
 
* Sister Annie Lemons                                           
  Georgia
 
*  Sister Etta Evans                                                
  Michigan
 
*  Sister Sarah Canty                                             
  Ohio
 
 
Regional Coordinators 2018 - 2020
 

Northeast Region                                                                        Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania                                       

Sister Grace Boone
Sister Mary Brown 

Southwest Region                                                                    

Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Louisiana, Mississippi                                                   

    Sister Helen Lvingston-Coleman
Sister Mattie L. Baker  

Mid-west Region                                                                      

Illinois, Indiana,Ohio                                                                                    

 Sister Eloise Hawthorne 
Sister Carolyn Washington 

Western Region                                                                        

California, Kansas, Missouri,Oklahoma, Texas                                                           

    Sister Vester Cain 
Sister Doris J. Tipton     

Mid-Atlantic Region                                                                                Virginia, Washington D.C., West Virginia                                                                    

   Sister Valerie Harris
 Sister Monica Wallace

Southeast Region                                                                                      Georgia, North Carolna, South Carolina                                                                      

   Sister Evelyn Colter-Sims
Sister Claudia Tucker